Champs Results

Image

Show & Shine Results

Awards Sponsors Reg # Winner  
         
ROTARY CLASS        
Best RX2/616 Kelford Cams 57 Lee Rutherford 
Best RX3/808 Meguiars 96 Mike Williams
Best RX4/929 Prowear 400 1977 White RX4
Best RX7 (S1-3) The Rock FM 28 Quentin Goodman
Best RX7 (S4-5) Stadium Finance 174 Kris  Robb
Best Late Model RX Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 206 William Gordon
Best RX Other Prowear 78 James Parker
RX Master The Rock FM 206 William Gordon
         
         
PISTON CLASS        
Best 4 Cyl Piston Stadium Finance 138 Bex Betman
Best 6 Cyl Piston Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 88 Jack Smith
Best 8 Cyl Piston Custom Shirts NZ 69 Chris  Dignan
Best Pre 1969 Timaru District Council 113 Paul Gibson
Best 1970-1989 Meguiars 303 Chris Dunn
Best 1990-1999 Prowear 49 Scott Vanderzee
Best 2000-2009 The Rock FM 24 Taela Aitcheson
Best 2010+ Stadium Finance 366 JiaMing James Chang
Best Piston Conversion Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 113 Paul Gibson
Best Commercial Piston Custom Shirts NZ 286 Andrew Hoare
Best Piston Vehicle Overall Timaru District Council 113 Paul Gibson
         
         
CLUB AWARDS        
Best Club Theme/Display Prowear club-k    
Best Club Attitude Meguiars Evo Squad  
Overall Top Club Stadium Finance club-k    
         
         
MANUFACTURER CLASS        
Best Honda Meguiars 31 Shay  Casey
Best Toyota Prowear 303 Chris Dunn
Best Nissan The Rock FM 366 JiaMing James Chang
Best Mazda Stadium Finance 57 Lee Rutherford 
Best Ford Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 113 Paul Gibson
Best Mitsubishi Custom Shirts NZ 163 Luke wellacott
Best Euro Meguiars 34 Felix Kyle
         
         
TOUGH STREET CLASS        
Graphics Stadium Finance 303 Chris Dunn
Suspension/Brakes Custom Shirts NZ 88 Jack Smith
Undercarriage The Rock FM 57 Lee Rutherford 
Engineering Meguiars 138 Bex Betman
Build Quality Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 57 Lee Rutherford 
Drivers Attitude Prowear 343 Alysia Patterson
Wheels Meguiars 343 Alysia Patterson
Interior Stadium Finance 57 Lee Rutherford 
Sound Install Custom Shirts NZ 111 Stefan Rapley
Engine Bay The Rock FM 57 Lee Rutherford 
Bodykit Venture Timaru 343 Alysia Patterson
Paint Meguiars 343 Alysia Patterson
Display Prowear   Moyes  Mohammed
Power Output Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 88 Jack Smith
         
         
RACE CAR AWARDS        
Best Drag Car Meguiars 174 Kris  Robb
Best Circuit/Time Attack Car Prowear 163 Luke wellacott
         
         
OPEN CLASS        
Best Paint Venture Timaru 113 Paul Gibson
Best Original Paint Meguiars   1977 Mazda RX4
Best Extreme Paint Prowear 113 Paul Gibson
Best Undercarriage, suspension & Brakes The Rock FM 113 Paul Gibson
Best Engine Bay Stadium Finance 113 Paul Gibson
Best Displayed Vehicle Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 113 Paul Gibson
Best Graphics Custom Shirts NZ 113 Paul Gibson
Best Bodykit Kelford Cams 37 Tyler  Costello
Best Engineering Meguiars 113 Paul Gibson
Best Minitruck Prowear 69 Chris  Dignan
Best Rims & Tyres Suited to Vehicle The Rock FM 88 Jack Smith
Best Stance Stadium Finance   Daniel Miezenbeek
Best Extreme Stance Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 206 William Gordon
Best Original Interior Custom Shirts NZ 91 Helene Hall
Best Modified Interior Venture Timaru 113 Paul Gibson
Best VIP Style Vehicle Meguiars 247 Jonah  Schlegel
         
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 89 Carleton  Taylor
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 371 Graham Ross
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 12 Robbie Asbury
Peoples Choice Auckland Camera Centre   Luke  Wellacott

Track Results

Roll Racing Winner: James Chang - 2013 Nissan GTR

Roll Racing Runner Up: David Tipple - 2009 Nissan GTR Spec V

Burnout Winner: Corey Farrant - 1991 Nissan 180sx

Drift Award: Alex Pirlea - 2000 Honda S2000

Encouragement Award: Matthew Lee - 1988 Mazda RX7

Sound Off Results

Image

Join our Newsletter

Contact Us

Event Partners

© 2020 4 & Rotary Promotions 2006 Ltd.